[ibogaine] Baby Boga

wachtel wachtel at shani.net
Fri Jan 9 02:26:57 EST 2004


Very Very Mazal Tov to the parents and the baby. May you know only joy
and happiness forever and ever.
I am truly delighted.
Boaz wachtel
 
P.O.Box 2983 E.ven Yehuda 40500
Israel
Tel:  972-54-573679
Fax: 972-9-8996639
 
-----Original Message-----
From: Sara Glatt [mailto:sara119 at xs4all.nl] 
Sent: Thursday, January 08, 2004 2:04 AM
To: ibogaine at mindvox.com
Subject: RE: [ibogaine] Baby Boga
 
          To baby drink well
To   Mom &Dad  sleep well,  enjoy your miracle.
Hugs &Kisses   
Sara
> News Flash:
> 
> Jasmine Josephine Hunter was born at 10:59am(HST) Jan 5th 2004 at 8.5
lbs
> 
> a healthy and happy little baby.
> 
> Mom and Dad both successfully kicked opiate habits with the help of
Ibo... so
> perhaps this is the first western Ibo Baby!
> 
> not bad for a couple of ex-junkies!
> 
> Mom and Dad are overwhelmed, we'll be contacting those of you who are
our dear
> friends individually, when we get settled into our new routine.
> 
> Aloha, boga boga!
> 
> ~Dave H
> aka: G A M M A
> 
> __________________________________
> Do you Yahoo!?
> Yahoo! Hotjobs: Enter the "Signing Bonus" Sweepstakes
> http://hotjobs.sweepstakes.yahoo.com/signingbonus
> 
> 
> 



-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://www.mindvox.com/pipermail/ibogaine/attachments/20040109/10491997/attachment.html>


More information about the Ibogaine mailing list