[ibogaine] Baby Boga

Martine Docin-Julien jardin.dj at free.fr
Thu Jan 8 13:40:05 EST 2004


Hi Boga Baby: don't worry, be happy :-)
Congratulations to the happy parents, you're lucky ones for sure ! I wish you the best.

Friendly, Martine
  > News Flash:
  > 
  > Jasmine Josephine Hunter was born at 10:59am(HST) Jan 5th 2004 at 8.5 lbs
  > 
  > a healthy and happy little baby.
  > 
  > Mom and Dad both successfully kicked opiate habits with the help of Ibo... so
  > perhaps this is the first western Ibo Baby!
  > 
  > not bad for a couple of ex-junkies!
  > 
  > Mom and Dad are overwhelmed, we'll be contacting those of you who are our dear
  > friends individually, when we get settled into our new routine.
  > 
  > Aloha, boga boga!
  > 
  > ~Dave H
  > aka: G A M M A
  > 
  > __________________________________
  > Do you Yahoo!?
  > Yahoo! Hotjobs: Enter the "Signing Bonus" Sweepstakes
  > http://hotjobs.sweepstakes.yahoo.com/signingbonus
  > 
  > 
  > 



-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://www.mindvox.com/pipermail/ibogaine/attachments/20040108/f7939b88/attachment.html>


More information about the Ibogaine mailing list