[ibogaine] Baby Boga

adam gur adamg at 013.net.il
Thu Jan 8 08:06:58 EST 2004


.... this year is starting to look better by the day....

all the best, gamma-dada,

http://www.henry.martinez.net/misc/ucandoit.htm

Adam




----- Original Message -----
From: "Gamma" <gammalyte9000 at yahoo.com>
To: <ibogaine at mindvox.com>
Sent: Wednesday, January 07, 2004 11:45 PM
Subject: [ibogaine] Baby Boga


> News Flash:
>
> Jasmine Josephine Hunter was born at 10:59am(HST) Jan 5th 2004 at 8.5 lbs
>
> a healthy and happy little baby.
>
> Mom and Dad both successfully kicked opiate habits with the help of Ibo...
so
> perhaps this is the first western Ibo Baby!
>
> not bad for a couple of ex-junkies!
>
> Mom and Dad are overwhelmed, we'll be contacting those of you who are our
dear
> friends individually, when we get settled into our new routine.
>
> Aloha, boga boga!
>
> ~Dave H
> aka: G A M M A
>
> __________________________________
> Do you Yahoo!?
> Yahoo! Hotjobs: Enter the "Signing Bonus" Sweepstakes
> http://hotjobs.sweepstakes.yahoo.com/signingbonus
>
>
>





More information about the Ibogaine mailing list